Includes the naturally occurring constituent alpha-pinene, Frankincense is a key ingredient in essential oil blends such as Brain Power, Awaken, Highest Potential, and Forgiveness. Diffuse it during meditation to help with grounding and purpose.
Frankincense can also be useful for massage after activity, or in cosmetic applications to smooth the appearance of healthy-looking skin. Which makes it an important ingredient in our Boswellia Wrinkle Cream.
Boswellia carterii† (Frankincense) oil
†100% pure, therapeutic-grade essential oil
We’ll help you get started! Look at us as a “100-hour head start” in learning how to take advantage of the world’s finest essential oils!
You understand that any information found within our website is for general educational and informational purposes only. You understand that such information is not intended nor otherwise implied to be medical advice. Please read our full disclaimer.